• WhatsApp
  • facebook
  • Tweet

Team Standings 2017

Team Standings 2017SilverstoneR1R2Spa-FrancorchampsR1R2MonzaR1R2JerezR1R2MotorLand AragónR1R2NürburgringR1R2México CityR1R2AustinR1R2BahréinR1R2totales
Lotus35371226273730351025--------274
SMP Racing by AVF30181531251015334325--------245
RP Motorsport115281618333111820--------181
Fortec Motorsports1714372518010141724--------176
TEO Martin Motorsport1010321214141082--------85
Il Barone Rampante8600141011--------22
  • consigue tu entrada
  • Next Race – Motorland Aragón

  • News

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus) wins and comes back to championship leader

    Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus) wins and comes back to championship leader

    Fourth win for Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus) in the fifth round of 2017 season at Motorland Aragon. After his eighth pole of the year – an all time record for World Series Formula V8 3.5 that he shares with Daniel Ricciardo …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    “Eight” B’Day for Fittipaldi (Lotus) in Motorland Aragon

    “Eight” B’Day for Fittipaldi (Lotus) in Motorland Aragon

    Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus) found the best way to start the day as he got the pole position at the end of World Series Formula V8 3.5 second qualifying session on Motorland Aragon race track. It’s the eight time out of …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    First 2017 urrah for Egor Orudzhev (SMP Racing by AVF) at Motorland Aragon

    First 2017 urrah for Egor Orudzhev (SMP Racing by AVF) at Motorland Aragon

    Egor Orudzhev (SMP Racing by AVF) conquered his first win of 2017 season, an easy one for the Russian driver, and actually a Russian double since he won just ahead Matevos Isaakyan (SMP Racing by AVF). Orudzhev started from P2 …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Fittipaldi (Lotus) set his seventh pole in Motorland Aragón despite a penalty

    Fittipaldi (Lotus) set his seventh pole in Motorland Aragón despite a penalty

    Seven pole out of nine qualifying for Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus). The Brazilian, Emerson’s grandson, signed his seventh pole and is now in the best position to try to win the 13:30 race. As he made a practice start, not allowed …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Rene Binder (Lotus) remarks his speed in Motorland

    Rene Binder (Lotus) remarks his speed in Motorland

    Championship leader Rene Binder (Lotus) conquered Friday fast time at Motorland Aragón Collective Test. In the afternoon session the Austrian driver signed the best lap in 1:42.441, 0.194 ahead of the Israeli Roy Nissany (RP Motorsport) who was a first …