• WhatsApp
  • facebook
  • Tweet

Team Standings 2017

Team Standings 2017SilverstoneR1R2Spa-FrancorchampsR1R2MonzaR1R2JerezR1R2MotorLand AragónR1R2NürburgringR1R2México CityR1R2AustinR1R2BahréinR1R2totales
SMP Racing by AVF301815312510153343254033------318
Lotus353712262737303510251410------298
RP Motorsport1152816183331118202316------220
Fortec Motorsports1714372518010141724225------203
TEO Martin Motorsport1010321214141082237------124
Il Barone Rampante860014101100------22
  • Next Race – Nurburgring

  • News

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    WORLD SERIES FORMULA V8 3.5 REVEALS 2018 PLANS WITH FIA WEC

    WORLD SERIES FORMULA V8 3.5 REVEALS 2018 PLANS WITH FIA WEC

    RPM-MKTG single-seater flagship series ‘World Series Formula V8 3.5’ starts to unveil its plans for 2018, which include the extension of its partnership with the FIA World Endurance Championship. RPM-MKTG has started to unveil its plans for the 2018 season …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    First rookie maiden win in 2017 for Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) in Nürburgring

    First rookie maiden win in 2017 for Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) in Nürburgring

    The 20 year-old Spaniard Alex Palou took home a sensational debut win in the second race of the World Series Formula V8 3.5 weekend at the Nürburgring, also the first of Teo Martin Motorsport since they joined the Series in …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Matevos Isaakyan (SMP Racing by AVF) scores runaway win at the Nürburgring

    Matevos Isaakyan (SMP Racing by AVF) scores runaway win at the Nürburgring

    Driving for SMP Racing by AVF, Russian Matevos Isaakyan delivered his second win of the season in race 1 of the World Series Formula V8 3.5 weekend at the German venue. The Russian is back to the top step of …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) makes it a double in Germany

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) makes it a double in Germany

    The final qualifying session of the World Series Formula V8 3.5 season in Europe ended up with another debut pole for Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport). After setting the fastest lap of qualifying 1 on Friday, the Spaniard continued to …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) scores debut pole at Nürburgring

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) scores debut pole at Nürburgring

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) completed a sensational World Series Formula V8 3.5 debut today at the Nürburgring, being the first rookie in 2017 to achieve the pole. A late addition to the roster of the Madrid-based Teo Martin and …