• WhatsApp
  • facebook
  • Tweet

Drivers Standings 2017

Drivers Standings 2017SilverstoneR1R2Spa-FrancorchampsR1R2MonzaR1R2JerezR1R2MotorLand AragónR1R2NürburgringR1R2México CityR1R2AustinR1R2BahréinR1R2totales
Matevos Isaakyan1200251510151518102518------163
Pietro Fittipaldi252548212182502568------158
Egor Orudzhev181815610001825151515------155
Alfonso Celis Jr.15825151208121518184------150
Roy Nissany015181218182501281210------148
René Binder10128182525121010082------140
Yu Kanamaru1010401561612106------71
Konstantin Tereschenko41010464680212------57
Diego Menchaca26121060222641------53
Nelson Mason6022881040200------42
Damiano Fioravanti846100084410------36
Álex Palou0000000000025------25
Giuseppe Cipriani020014101100------10
  • Next Race – Nurburgring

  • News

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    WORLD SERIES FORMULA V8 3.5 REVEALS 2018 PLANS WITH FIA WEC

    WORLD SERIES FORMULA V8 3.5 REVEALS 2018 PLANS WITH FIA WEC

    RPM-MKTG single-seater flagship series ‘World Series Formula V8 3.5’ starts to unveil its plans for 2018, which include the extension of its partnership with the FIA World Endurance Championship. RPM-MKTG has started to unveil its plans for the 2018 season …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    First rookie maiden win in 2017 for Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) in Nürburgring

    First rookie maiden win in 2017 for Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) in Nürburgring

    The 20 year-old Spaniard Alex Palou took home a sensational debut win in the second race of the World Series Formula V8 3.5 weekend at the Nürburgring, also the first of Teo Martin Motorsport since they joined the Series in …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Matevos Isaakyan (SMP Racing by AVF) scores runaway win at the Nürburgring

    Matevos Isaakyan (SMP Racing by AVF) scores runaway win at the Nürburgring

    Driving for SMP Racing by AVF, Russian Matevos Isaakyan delivered his second win of the season in race 1 of the World Series Formula V8 3.5 weekend at the German venue. The Russian is back to the top step of …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) makes it a double in Germany

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) makes it a double in Germany

    The final qualifying session of the World Series Formula V8 3.5 season in Europe ended up with another debut pole for Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport). After setting the fastest lap of qualifying 1 on Friday, the Spaniard continued to …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) scores debut pole at Nürburgring

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) scores debut pole at Nürburgring

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) completed a sensational World Series Formula V8 3.5 debut today at the Nürburgring, being the first rookie in 2017 to achieve the pole. A late addition to the roster of the Madrid-based Teo Martin and …