• WhatsApp
  • facebook
  • Tweet

Drivers Standings 2017

Drivers Standings 2017SilverstoneR1R2Spa-FrancorchampsR1R2MonzaR1R2JerezR1R2MotorLand AragónR1R2NürburgringR1R2México CityR1R2AustinR1R2BahréinR1R2totales
Pietro Fittipaldi2525482121825025682525150--223
Matevos Isaakyan12002515101515181025181812128--213
Egor Orudzhev181815610001825151515001825--198
Alfonso Celis Jr.158251512081215181841018410--192
René Binder1012818252512101008280251--174
Roy Nissany01518121818250128121024812--174
Yu Kanamaru10104015616121066666--95
Konstantin Tereschenko41010464680212121504--88
Diego Menchaca26121060222641410215--84
Álex Palou00000000000251501018--68
Nelson Mason60228810402000000--42
Damiano Fioravanti8461000844100000--36
Giuseppe Cipriani0200141011001802--21
  • Next Race – BAHRAIN

  • News

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    WORLD SERIES SET FOR END OF THE SEASON TESTING DAYS IN BARHAIN

    WORLD SERIES SET FOR END OF THE SEASON TESTING DAYS IN BARHAIN

    Two days after the celebration of the final meeting in Barhein (17-18 November), RPM-MKTG, the Series promoter, is set to organize the End of Season Test Days on Monday 20th and Wednesday 22nd. Before that, as usual, loads of drama …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Egor Orudzhev (SMP Racing by AVF) wins unpredictable Race 2 at COTA

    Egor Orudzhev (SMP Racing by AVF) wins unpredictable Race 2 at COTA

    The World Series Formula V8 3.5 completed a historical event today in Austin as teams and drivers lined-up for the second and final race of the weekend at the spectacular Circuit Of The Americas. The weekend came to its conclusion …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Rene Binder (Lotus) takes dominant Race 1 win in Austin

    Rene Binder (Lotus) takes dominant Race 1 win in Austin

    The World Series Formula V8 3.5 finally got its first taste of race action today at Circuit Of The Americas and, once again, provided plenty of excitement. The sensational Texan circuit, located in Austin, saw teams and drivers line-up for …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) tops Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus) in spectacular fashion for Race 2 pole at COTA

    Alex Palou (Teo Martin Motorsport) tops Pietro Fittipaldi (Lotus) in spectacular fashion for Race 2 pole at COTA

    The World Series Formula V8 3.5 went back on-track at Circuit Of The Americas in Texas for Qualifying 2 which set the grid for tomorrow’s final heat of the weekend. While waiting to know the name of the series’ first …

    • WhatsApp
    • facebook
    • Tweet
    Rene Binder (Lotus) scores first pole of 2017 in Austin, TX

    Rene Binder (Lotus) scores first pole of 2017 in Austin, TX

    The World Series Formula V8 3.5 made a further step towards excellence today at Circuit Of The Americas, where teams and drivers of the RPM-MKTG promoted championship hit the the track in the eighth round of the season, the second …